Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

Mafura butter

Price range: $ 5.00 through $ 10.00

INCI Name: Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter

A rich, natural plant butter cold-pressed from the seeds of the Trichilia emetica (Natal Mahogany) tree, which is native to Southern and Eastern Africa. It has a creamy, semi-solid texture, an earthy nutty aroma, and melts easily upon skinĀ 

šŸ”’ Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name: Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter

ApplicationĀ 

skincare, hair care, soap manufacturing

Uses

Can be used directly as is on your skin and hair or in cosmetic and skincare formulas, it is typically added at 5% to 50%Ā Ā depending on the product type

BenefitsĀ 

deeply moisturizes skin and hair, fights inflammation, and supports natural cell repair without feeling overly greasyĀ 

 

Weight N/A
weight

100g, 250g