Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

Ximenia oil

Price range: $ 4.00 through $ 20.00

INCI Name: Ximenia Americana Seed Oil

a rich, golden-yellow plant oil cold-pressed from the seeds of the wild Ximenia americana (sour plum) tree native to Africa. Known for its high content of oleic and ximenynic acids, it deeply hydrates skin, boosts local blood circulation, and repairs dry hair or damaged skin barriers 

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name: Ximenia Americana Seed Oil

Application

Haircare, Cosmetics

Uses 

Used directly on skin or hair, can also be blended 1% to 100% into lotions, serums, and masks

Benefits

deeply moisturizes skin, improves microcirculation, and repairs dry, damaged hair

Weight N/A
Volume

50ml, 125ml, 500ml