Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Price range: $ 17.00 through $ 39.00

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

 

A stable, water- and oil-soluble derivative of pure L-ascorbic acid (vitamin C) used widely in cosmetic and skincare formulations

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Application 

Skincare, Personal care

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.5% to 5%

both water- and oil-soluble

Benefits

Fades hyperpigmentation and dark spots, boosts collagen synthesis to firm skin, provides powerful antioxidant protection against pollution, offers exceptional stability against oxidation, prevents irritation with a skin-friendly pH.

Weight N/A
Weight

25g, 50g, 100g