Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) – 70%

Price range: $ 2.03 through $ 9.50

INCI Name:  Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

a high-active anionic surfactant supplied as a viscous, clear-to-light-yellow gel or paste. It is widely used to create rich foam and remove grease in personal care and cleaning products

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name:  Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Application 

Body washes, Shampoos, Bubble baths, Cleansing lotions, various personal care cleansing products

Uses

Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level 3 – 30% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. Can be used at higher concentrations for bubble baths.

Benefits

It is an excellent foam and viscosity enhancer
and has good cleansing properties. It can be used together with other surfactants 

 

 

Weight N/A
Volume

50ml, 125ml, 500ml