Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

Mango Butter

Price range: $ 5.50 through $ 16.00

INCI Name: Mangifera Indica (Mango) seed butter

A natural, nutrient-dense plant fat extracted from the seed kernels of the mango tree (Mangifera indica). Solid at room temperature and melting smoothly on contact with skin, it is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins A, E, and C.

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name: Mangifera Indica (Mango) seed butter

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses 

Can be used in concentrations higher than 3% and should be melted before added to the oil phase of mixtures

Benefits 

It is a very good skin nutrient and excellent for dry skin

Weight N/A
Weight

100g, 250g