Can't find what you need?

Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.

Enquire now

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 85

Price range: $ 5.50 through $ 37.00

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

A high-purity, mild anionic surfactant derived from coconut fatty acids. Available in white flakes, it produces a rich, creamy foam and provides gentle cleansing, making it ideal for formulating shampoos, facial cleansers, body washes and solid cleansing bars. 

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout
Visa Mastercard PayPal

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-10% as a co-surfactant for good lather 

Benefits

Gentle cleansing, rich and creamy lather, skin-friendly formulation, helps maintain skin softness, versatile for shampoos and cleansing bars

 

 

Weight N/A
Weight

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g