INCI Name: PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Appliation
Cosmetics, personal care and soaps
Uses
Used in a concentration of 1-10%.
Benefits
Solubilizes Oils, Emulsifies Formulas, Improves Texture and Lather, Softens and Moisturizes, Enhances Fragrances,
Can't find what you need?
Enquire about out-of-stock products and receive free samples of the product where available.
Price range: $ 3.00 through $ 18.00
INCI Name: PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil
a water-soluble, non-ionic surfactant and solubiliser derived from hydrogenated castor oil and polyethylene glycol (PEG). It helps disperse oils and fragrance oils in water-based formulations, making it ideal for creating clear, stable cosmetic products.
INCI Name: PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Appliation
Cosmetics, personal care and soaps
Uses
Used in a concentration of 1-10%.
Benefits
Solubilizes Oils, Emulsifies Formulas, Improves Texture and Lather, Softens and Moisturizes, Enhances Fragrances,
| Weight | N/A |
|---|---|
| Volume | 50ml, 125ml, 500ml |